• Call for nominees for election to Board of Basketball Ireland

    CALL FOR NOMINEES FOR ELECTION TO THE BOARD OF BASKETBALL IRELANDNominations are invited for the ..[more]

  • RESULTS: SUBWAY All-Ireland Schools Under 14 Cup

    SUBWAY All Ireland Schools Under 14 Cup A Boys resultsUnder 14 A Boys finalCalasanctius College 35-..[more]

  • Expressions of Interest for Women's National League

    The Women’s National League Committee is asking for expressions of interest from new clubs who..[more]

  • Official Notification: Cancellation of Basketball Ireland E.G.M.

    OFFICIAL NOTIFICATION - BASKETBALL IRELAND E.G.M. has been cancelledThe EGM scheduled for Saturday ..[more]

R
Latest Results
Latest results from Basketball Ireland
  • Sunday 23 Apr 2017
    U16 Boys A - FINALS
    Moycullen BC 31 18 Belfast Star
    Gneeveguilla 36 46 Blue Demons
    Liffey Celtics 38 49 Ballincollig
    EJ Sligo All-Stars 40 46 Limerick Celtics
    Titans 56 23 Kildare Gliders
    Portlaoise Panthers 47 46 Ongar Chasers
    U16 Boys B - Pools Playoff
    Cavan Lakers 25 44 KCYMS
    U16 Boys A - Pools Playoff
    Moycullen BC 47 39 Gneeveguilla
    Blue Demons 27 39 Belfast Star
    Saturday 22 Apr 2017
    Ballincollig 57 44 Ongar Chasers
    U16 Boys B - Pools Playoff
    Drogheda Bullets 42 27 Carrick Cubs
    U16 Boys A - Pools Playoff
    Liffey Celtics 37 33 Portlaoise Panthers
    U16 Boys B - Pools Playoff
    Limerick Lions 45 23 Kilkenny Stars
    U16 Boys A - Pools Playoff
    EJ Sligo All-Stars 49 33 Titans
    U16 Boys B - Pools Playoff
    Parish Panthers 30 40 Letterkenny Blaze
    Andersonstown Tigers 23 20 Belmullet
    U16 Boys A - Pools Playoff
    Kildare Gliders 27 45 Limerick Celtics
    U16 Boys A - Pool 3
    Moycullen BC 36 18 Kildare Gliders
    U16 Boys A - Pool 1
    Liffey Celtics 70 22 EJ Sligo All-Stars
    U16 Boys B - Pool 1
    Drogheda Bullets 37 27 Andersonstown Tigers
    U16 Boys B - Pool 3
    Cavan Lakers 60 18 Parish Panthers
    U16 Boys A - Pool 2
    Titans 31 50 Portlaoise Panthers
    U16 Boys B - Pool 4
    KCYMS 41 13 Letterkenny Blaze
    U16 Boys A - Pool 4
    Ongar Chasers 43 25 Limerick Celtics
    U16 Boys B - Pool 2
    St Marys 47 15 Belmullet
    U16 Boys A - Pool 1
    Belfast Star 49 36 EJ Sligo All-Stars
    U16 Boys B - Pool 3
    Limerick Lions 66 26 Parish Panthers
    U16 Boys B - Pool 1
    Waterford Vikings 34 29 Andersonstown Tigers
    U16 Boys A - Pool 3
    Ballincollig 60 26 Kildare Gliders
    U16 Boys A - Pool 2
    Blue Demons 63 55 Portlaoise Panthers
    U16 Boys A - Pool 4
    Gneeveguilla 47 32 Limerick Celtics
    U16 Boys B - Pool 2
    Carrick Cubs 36 16 Belmullet
    U16 Boys B - Pool 4
    Kilkenny Stars 39 24 Letterkenny Blaze
    U16 Boys B - Pool 3
    Cavan Lakers 63 46 Limerick Lions
    U16 Boys A - Pool 1
    Liffey Celtics 33 41 Belfast Star
    U16 Boys A - Pool 3
    Moycullen BC 49 45 Ballincollig
    U16 Boys B - Pool 1
    Drogheda Bullets 24 27 Waterford Vikings
    U16 Boys B - Pool 4
    KCYMS 40 23 Kilkenny Stars
    U16 Boys A - Pool 4
    Ongar Chasers 37 43 Gneeveguilla
    U16 Boys B - Pool 2
    St Marys 36 26 Carrick Cubs
    U16 Boys A - Pool 2
    Titans 28 54 Blue Demons
    Sunday 09 Apr 2017
    U14 Boys A - FINALS
    TK Bobcats 47 53 Liffey Celtics
    Ballincollig 59 24 Blue Demons
    U14 Girls A - FINALS
    St Marys 38 25 St Colms
    U14 Boys A - FINALS
    St. Bridgets 39 41 Belfast Star
    EJ Sligo All-Stars 33 27 Maree
    U14 Boys B - FINALS
    Blackwater Steelers 34 14 Limerick Lions
    U14 Girls B - FINALS
    Letterkenny Blaze 35 37 Kiltimagh Giants
    U14 Boys B - FINALS
    Ballyshannon 88ers 27 34 Longford Falcons
League Tables Click On League Table For Detailed View
Men's Super LeagueMen's Division 1
Club Name P W L PTS
Templeogue 22 20 2 60
Griffith Swords Thunder 22 19 3 57
Garveys Tralee Warriors 22 17 5 51
UCD Marian 22 17 5 51
Pyrobel Killester 22 13 9 39
UCC Demons 22 12 10 36
SSE Airtricity Moycullen 22 9 13 27
DCU Saints 22 7 15 21
Commercial.ie Eanna 22 6 16 18
Belfast Star 22 6 16 18
KUBS BC 22 5 17 15
Radisson Blu UL Eagles 22 1 21 3
Women's Super LeagueWomen's Division 1
Club Name P W L PTS
Ambassador UCC Glanmire 16 14 2 42
Courtyard Liffey Celtics 16 12 4 36
DCU Mercy 16 11 5 33
Pyrobel Killester 16 9 7 27
Portlaoise Panthers 16 8 8 24
Maxol WIT Wildcats 16 8 8 24
Singleton SuperValu Brunell 16 5 11 15
NUIG Mystics 16 3 13 9
Meteors 16 2 14 6
Facebook
Follow Basketball Ireland on Facebook bbireland
Official Partners