• Nine Regional Academy head coaches have been appointed

    Appointments for nine Regional Academy Head Coaches announcedNine Regional Academy head coaching ..[more]

  • OMW Supplies announced as Official Partner of Basketball Ireland

    Basketball Ireland is delighted to welcome OMW Supplies on board as the official supplier of ..[more]

  • Basketball Ireland to host Introduction to Coaching course

    Basketball Ireland to host Introduction to Coaching CourseBasketball Ireland will hold an ..[more]

  • Men's Players and Coaches of the Month for September announced

    The Players and Coaches of the Month for the Men’s National Leagues for the month of September..[more]

R
Latest Results
Latest results from Basketball Ireland
  • Wednesday 18 Oct 2017
    U16A Girls Cup
    Crescent Comprehensive 59 31 Malahide
    U19C Girls Cup
    St Andrews Dublin 52 34 St Annes Tipp Town
    U19C Boys Cup
    St Raphaels Loughrea 37 60 Ardgillan CC
    U19C Girls Cup
    Mercy Sligo 43 54 Monaghan Collegiate School
    St Joes Rochfortbridge 50 42 St Nathys
    Sunday 15 Oct 2017
    Womens Super League
    IT Carlow Basketball 75 90 Ambassador UCC Glanmire
    DCU Mercy 66 57 Pyrobel Killester
    Portlaoise Panthers 55 65 Courtyard Liffey Celtics
    Singleton SuperValu Brunell 72 71 NUIG Mystics
    Mens Division 1
    IT Carlow Basketball 98 73 LYIT Donegal
    Saturday 14 Oct 2017
    Mens Super League
    Garveys Tralee Warriors 89 64 DCU Saints
    Black Amber Templeogue 97 89 UCC Demons
    Mens Division 1
    Fr Mathews 105 70 Titans
    Scotts Lakers St Pauls Killarney 64 75 Keanes Supervalu Killorglin
    Mens Super League
    UCD Marian 86 49 Maree
    Moycullen 86 77 Eanna BC
    Belfast Star 73 75 Pyrobel Killester
    Mens Division 1
    Dublin Lions 57 65 Portlaoise Panthers
    Womens Super League
    Portlaoise Panthers 46 79 Maxol WIT Wildcats
    Mens Division 1
    LIT Celtics 94 99 Neptune
    Paris Texas Kilkenny 74 88 Ballincollig
    Womens Division 1
    Fr Mathews 58 51 Marble City Hawks
    UL Huskies 79 66 Ulster University Elks
    Mens Super League
    Griffith College Swords Thunder 93 48 KUBS BC
    Womens Division 1
    Meteors 66 51 Fabplus North West
    Friday 13 Oct 2017
    U19B Girls Cup
    Holy Child Killiney 26 68 Scoil Ruain Killenaule
    Ulidia Integrated 20 0 St Pauls Oughterard
    Thursday 12 Oct 2017
    U19C Girls Cup
    Scoil Chonglais Baltinglass 33 50 Rathdown School
    U19C Boys Cup
    St Ronan's Lurgan 32 45 St Brendans Belmullet
    Tuesday 10 Oct 2017
    Mens Super League
    KUBS BC 62 92 Pyrobel Killester
    U16A Girls Cup
    St Angelas Cork 20 0 Glanmire CC
    Sunday 08 Oct 2017
    Mens Division 1
    Titans 72 77 Paris Texas Kilkenny
    Womens Super League
    IT Carlow Basketball 43 55 Maxol WIT Wildcats
    Ambassador UCC Glanmire 77 62 Pyrobel Killester
    Mens Division 1
    LIT Celtics 81 89 Ulster University Elks
    Womens Division 1
    Ulster University Elks 75 57 Meteors
    Saturday 07 Oct 2017
    Mens Super League
    Garveys Tralee Warriors 73 70 Moycullen
    Black Amber Templeogue 72 78 UCD Marian
    Mens Division 1
    Portlaoise Panthers 87 74 Scotts Lakers St Pauls Killarney
    Mens Super League
    Maree 70 93 UCC Demons
    Womens Super League
    Courtyard Liffey Celtics 63 52 NUIG Mystics
    Womens Division 1
    Fabplus North West 46 71 UL Huskies
    Mens Division 1
    Keanes Supervalu Killorglin 83 57 EJ Sligo All-Stars
    Neptune 68 58 Dublin Lions
    Mens Super League
    Eanna BC 95 75 DCU Saints
    Womens Division 1
    Marble City Hawks 71 70 Griffith College Swords Thunder
    Mens Super League
    Griffith College Swords Thunder 65 58 Belfast Star
    Womens Super League
    Portlaoise Panthers 47 58 Singleton SuperValu Brunell
    Mens Division 1
    LYIT Donegal 90 81 Fr Mathews
League Tables Click On League Table For Detailed View
Men's Super LeagueMen's Division 1
Club Name P W L PTS
Griffith College Swords Thunder 5 4 1 12
Garveys Tralee Warriors 5 4 1 12
UCD Marian 4 4 0 12
Belfast Star 5 3 2 9
Moycullen 5 3 2 9
Pyrobel Killester 5 3 2 9
UCC Demons 5 3 2 9
Black Amber Templeogue 5 2 3 6
Eanna BC 4 2 2 6
DCU Saints 5 1 4 3
Maree 5 0 5 0
KUBS BC 5 0 5 0
Women's Super LeagueWomen's Division 1
Club Name P W L PTS
Maxol WIT Wildcats 2 2 0 6
Ambassador UCC Glanmire 2 2 0 6
Singleton SuperValu Brunell 2 2 0 6
Courtyard Liffey Celtics 2 2 0 6
DCU Mercy 1 1 0 3
IT Carlow Basketball 3 1 2 3
Pyrobel Killester 2 0 2 0
NUIG Mystics 3 0 3 0
Portlaoise Panthers 3 0 3 0
Facebook
Follow Basketball Ireland on Facebook bbireland
Official Partners