League Table for Mens Division 1

Team Played Won Lost Drawn Points For Points Against Points Diff Points
Neptune 6 6 0 0 552 424 128 18
Ballincollig 4 4 0 0 373 296 77 12
Keanes Supervalu Killorglin 4 4 0 0 312 248 64 12
Ulster University Elks 6 4 2 0 514 502 12 12
Fr Mathews 5 3 2 0 425 377 48 9
Scotts Lakers St Pauls Killarney 5 2 3 0 398 414 -16 6
Portlaoise Panthers 5 2 3 0 344 361 -17 6
IT Carlow Basketball 4 2 2 0 302 319 -17 6
EJ Sligo All-Stars 4 2 2 0 274 328 -54 6
LYIT Donegal 6 2 4 0 484 579 -95 6
LIT Celtics 5 1 4 0 457 470 -13 3
Paris Texas Kilkenny 3 1 2 0 228 242 -14 3
Dublin Lions 5 0 5 0 344 387 -43 0
Titans 4 0 4 0 299 359 -60 0

Latest Results

DATE TIME HOME AWAY VENUE
Mens Division 1
15/10/2017 15:45

Fr Mathews 94

83 Ulster University Elks

Colaiste Chriost Ri More
15/10/2017 12:30

IT Carlow Basketball 98

73 LYIT Donegal

Barrow Centre-IT Carlow More
14/10/2017 19:45

Fr Mathews 105

70 Titans

Colaiste Chriost Ri Cork More
14/10/2017 19:30

Scotts Lakers St Pauls Killarney 64

75 Keanes Supervalu Killorglin

Killarney Sports Centre More
14/10/2017 18:30

Dublin Lions 57

65 Portlaoise Panthers

Colaiste Bhride-Clondalkin More
14/10/2017 18:00

Paris Texas Kilkenny 74

88 Ballincollig

O Loughlins GAA More
14/10/2017 18:00

LIT Celtics 94

99 Neptune

SportsHub Limerick IT More
08/10/2017 15:30

Titans 72

77 Paris Texas Kilkenny

The Jes More
08/10/2017 15:00

LIT Celtics 81

89 Ulster University Elks

SportsHub Limerick IT More
07/10/2017 20:00

Portlaoise Panthers 87

74 Scotts Lakers St Pauls Killarney

St Marys Sports Hall More
07/10/2017 19:15

Keanes Supervalu Killorglin 83

57 EJ Sligo All-Stars

Killorglin Sports Centre More
07/10/2017 19:00

Neptune 68

58 Dublin Lions

Upper Glanmire Sports Centre More
07/10/2017 16:00

LYIT Donegal 90

81 Fr Mathews

LYIT More
07/10/2017 16:00

Ballincollig 90

70 Ulster University Elks

Ballincollig CS More
01/10/2017 15:00

Ulster University Elks 91

80 Titans

Ulster University Elks More
30/09/2017 19:30

Scotts Lakers St Pauls Killarney 79

84 Neptune

Killarney Sports Centre More
30/09/2017 19:30

EJ Sligo All-Stars 69

65 Portlaoise Panthers

Mercy College More
30/09/2017 19:15

Keanes Supervalu Killorglin 87

62 IT Carlow Basketball

Killorglin Sports Centre More
30/09/2017 18:30

Dublin Lions 81

98 LIT Celtics

Colaiste Bhride-Clondalkin More
30/09/2017 18:00

Paris Texas Kilkenny 77

82 LYIT Donegal

O Loughlin Gaels Gym More
24/09/2017 18:00

Portlaoise Panthers 60

81 IT Carlow Basketball

St Marys Sports Hall More
24/09/2017 15:30

Titans 77

86 Ballincollig

The Jes More
24/09/2017 15:00

Ulster University Elks 80

73 Dublin Lions

Ulster University Elks More
23/09/2017 19:15

Keanes Supervalu Killorglin 67

65 Fr Mathews

Killorglin Sports Centre More
23/09/2017 19:00

Neptune 89

52 EJ Sligo All-Stars

BFG Neptune More
23/09/2017 18:00

LIT Celtics 93

105 Scotts Lakers St Pauls Killarney

SportsHub Limerick IT More
23/09/2017 16:00

LYIT Donegal 84

101 Ulster University Elks

LYIT More
17/09/2017 15:00

Neptune 113

80 LYIT Donegal

BFG Neptune More
16/09/2017 19:30

Scotts Lakers St Pauls Killarney 76

75 Dublin Lions

Killarney Sports Centre More
16/09/2017 19:30

EJ Sligo All-Stars 96

91 LIT Celtics

Mercy College More
16/09/2017 19:00

Portlaoise Panthers 67

80 Fr Mathews

St Marys Sports Hall More
16/09/2017 16:00

Ballincollig 109

75 LYIT Donegal

Ballincollig CS More
16/09/2017 13:00

IT Carlow Basketball 61

99 Neptune

Barrow Centre-IT Carlow More

Fixtures

DATE TIME HOME   AWAY VENUE
Mens Division 1
28/10/2017 12:30

IT Carlow Basketball

Ballincollig

Barrow Centre-IT Carlow
28/10/2017 15:00

LYIT Donegal

Scotts Lakers St Pauls Killarney

Bishops Field
28/10/2017 18:00

LIT Celtics

Keanes Supervalu Killorglin

SportsHub Limerick IT
28/10/2017 19:00

Neptune

Portlaoise Panthers

Neptune Stadium
28/10/2017 19:30

EJ Sligo All-Stars

Titans

Mercy College
29/10/2017 13:00

Ballincollig

Fr Mathews

Ballincollig CS
29/10/2017 14:00

LYIT Donegal

EJ Sligo All-Stars

LYIT
29/10/2017 15:00

Keanes Supervalu Killorglin

Dublin Lions

Killorglin Sports Centre
29/10/2017 15:00

Portlaoise Panthers

LIT Celtics

St Marys Sports Hall
29/10/2017 15:00

Ulster University Elks

Paris Texas Kilkenny

Ulster University Elks
29/10/2017 15:30

Titans

IT Carlow Basketball

The Jes
04/11/2017 12:30

IT Carlow Basketball

Ulster University Elks

Barrow Centre-IT Carlow
04/11/2017 18:30

Dublin Lions

LYIT Donegal

Colaiste Bhride-Clondalkin
04/11/2017 19:00

Neptune

Keanes Supervalu Killorglin

Neptune Stadium
04/11/2017 19:15

Fr Mathews

Paris Texas Kilkenny

Colaiste Chriost Ri Cork
04/11/2017 19:30

EJ Sligo All-Stars

Ballincollig

Mercy College
04/11/2017 19:30

Scotts Lakers St Pauls Killarney

Titans

Killarney Sports Centre
11/11/2017 16:00

Ballincollig

Scotts Lakers St Pauls Killarney

Ballincollig CS
11/11/2017 16:00

LYIT Donegal

LIT Celtics

LYIT
11/11/2017 18:00

Paris Texas Kilkenny

IT Carlow Basketball

O Loughlins GAA
11/11/2017 19:15

Keanes Supervalu Killorglin

Portlaoise Panthers

Killorglin Sports Centre
12/11/2017 12:45

Ulster University Elks

EJ Sligo All-Stars

Ulster University Elks
12/11/2017 13:00

Paris Texas Kilkenny

Keanes Supervalu Killorglin

O Loughlins GAA
12/11/2017 15:30

Titans

Dublin Lions

The Jes
18/11/2017 12:30

IT Carlow Basketball

Fr Mathews

Barrow Centre-IT Carlow
18/11/2017 18:00

LIT Celtics

Titans

SportsHub Limerick IT
18/11/2017 18:30

Dublin Lions

Ballincollig

Colaiste Bhride-Clondalkin
18/11/2017 19:30

EJ Sligo All-Stars

Paris Texas Kilkenny

Mercy College
18/11/2017 19:30

Scotts Lakers St Pauls Killarney

Ulster University Elks

Killarney Sports Centre
19/11/2017 13:00

Ballincollig

LIT Celtics

Ballincollig CS
19/11/2017 14:00

LYIT Donegal

Portlaoise Panthers

LYIT
19/11/2017 15:30

Titans

Neptune

The Jes
24/11/2017 20:00

Neptune

Ballincollig

Neptune Stadium
25/11/2017 18:30

Dublin Lions

Paris Texas Kilkenny

Colaiste Bhride-Clondalkin
25/11/2017 19:15

Keanes Supervalu Killorglin

LYIT Donegal

Killorglin Sports Centre
25/11/2017 19:30

Scotts Lakers St Pauls Killarney

Fr Mathews

Killarney Sports Centre
25/11/2017 20:00

Portlaoise Panthers

Titans

St Marys Sports Hall
26/11/2017 13:00

Paris Texas Kilkenny

Scotts Lakers St Pauls Killarney

O Loughlins GAA
09/12/2017 12:30

IT Carlow Basketball

Scotts Lakers St Pauls Killarney

Barrow Centre-IT Carlow
09/12/2017 16:00

Ballincollig

Portlaoise Panthers

Ballincollig CS
09/12/2017 17:00

Paris Texas Kilkenny

LIT Celtics

O Loughlin Gaels Gym
09/12/2017 19:00

Ulster University Elks

Neptune

Ulster University Elks
09/12/2017 19:15

Fr Mathews

Dublin Lions

Colaiste Chriost Ri
10/12/2017 14:00

Dublin Lions

IT Carlow Basketball

Colaiste Bride
10/12/2017 14:00

LIT Celtics

Fr Mathews

SportsHub Limerick IT
10/12/2017 15:00

Keanes Supervalu Killorglin

Ballincollig

Killorglin Sports Centre
10/12/2017 15:00

Portlaoise Panthers

Ulster University Elks

St Marys Sports Hall
10/12/2017 15:00

Scotts Lakers St Pauls Killarney

EJ Sligo All-Stars

Killarney Sports Centre
16/12/2017 15:00

Ulster University Elks

Keanes Supervalu Killorglin

Ulster University Elks
16/12/2017 19:00

Paris Texas Kilkenny

Portlaoise Panthers

O Loughlins GAA
16/12/2017 19:15

Fr Mathews

Neptune

Colaiste Chriost Ri
16/12/2017 19:30

EJ Sligo All-Stars

Dublin Lions

Mercy College
17/12/2017 12:30

IT Carlow Basketball

LIT Celtics

Barrow Centre-IT Carlow
17/12/2017 15:30

Titans

LYIT Donegal

The Jes
Official Partners