League Table for Mens Super League

Team Played Won Lost Drawn Points For Points Against Points Diff Points
Griffith College Swords Thunder 5 4 1 0 434 340 94 12
Garveys Tralee Warriors 5 4 1 0 401 324 77 12
UCD Marian 4 4 0 0 323 259 64 12
Belfast Star 5 3 2 0 414 318 96 9
Moycullen 5 3 2 0 388 359 29 9
Pyrobel Killester 5 3 2 0 396 373 23 9
UCC Demons 5 3 2 0 437 422 15 9
Black Amber Templeogue 5 2 3 0 433 434 -1 6
Eanna BC 4 2 2 0 330 338 -8 6
DCU Saints 5 1 4 0 368 443 -75 3
Maree 5 0 5 0 320 463 -143 0
KUBS BC 5 0 5 0 254 425 -171 0

Latest Results

DATE TIME HOME AWAY VENUE
Mens Super League
14/10/2017 20:00

Garveys Tralee Warriors 89

64 DCU Saints

Tralee More
14/10/2017 20:00

Black Amber Templeogue 97

89 UCC Demons

Oblate Hall Inchicore More
14/10/2017 19:00

UCD Marian 86

49 Maree

Colaiste Iosagain More
14/10/2017 19:00

Moycullen 86

77 Eanna BC

NUIG Galway More
14/10/2017 19:00

Belfast Star 73

75 Pyrobel Killester

Methodist College More
14/10/2017 17:00

Griffith College Swords Thunder 93

48 KUBS BC

ALSAA-Dublin More
10/10/2017 20:30

KUBS BC 62

92 Pyrobel Killester

Greendale More
07/10/2017 20:00

Garveys Tralee Warriors 73

70 Moycullen

Tralee More
07/10/2017 20:00

Black Amber Templeogue 72

78 UCD Marian

Oblate Hall Inchicore More
07/10/2017 19:45

Maree 70

93 UCC Demons

CC-Oranmore More
07/10/2017 19:00

Eanna BC 95

75 DCU Saints

Colaiste Eanna More
07/10/2017 18:00

Griffith College Swords Thunder 65

58 Belfast Star

ALSAA-Dublin More
01/10/2017 15:00

UCC Demons 96

95 Griffith College Swords Thunder

Mardyke Arena More
30/09/2017 20:00

KUBS BC 58

76 UCD Marian

Greendale More
30/09/2017 19:45

Maree 74

87 Garveys Tralee Warriors

CC-Oranmore More
30/09/2017 19:00

Eanna BC 92

86 Black Amber Templeogue

Colaiste Eanna More
30/09/2017 19:00

DCU Saints 65

85 Belfast Star

DCU Complex More
30/09/2017 18:00

Pyrobel Killester 61

66 Moycullen

IWA-Clontarf More
24/09/2017 15:00

Griffith College Swords Thunder 91

66 Eanna BC

ALSAA-Dublin More
23/09/2017 20:00

Garveys Tralee Warriors 75

37 KUBS BC

Tralee More
23/09/2017 20:00

Black Amber Templeogue 82

96 Pyrobel Killester

Oblate Hall Inchicore More
23/09/2017 19:00

UCD Marian 83

80 UCC Demons

UCD More
23/09/2017 19:00

Moycullen 78

85 DCU Saints

NUIG Galway More
23/09/2017 19:00

Belfast Star 109

64 Maree

Methodist College More
16/09/2017 19:45

Maree 63

88 Moycullen

Calsanctius College More
16/09/2017 19:00

DCU Saints 79

96 Black Amber Templeogue

DCU Complex More
16/09/2017 18:00

Pyrobel Killester 72

90 Griffith College Swords Thunder

IWA-Clontarf More
15/09/2017 20:30

KUBS BC 49

89 Belfast Star

Greendale More
15/09/2017 20:00

UCC Demons 79

77 Garveys Tralee Warriors

Mardyke Arena More

Fixtures

DATE TIME HOME   AWAY VENUE
Mens Super League
21/10/2017 19:00

UCD Marian

Pyrobel Killester

UCD
28/10/2017 19:00

KUBS BC

Black Amber Templeogue

Greendale
28/10/2017 19:00

UCD Marian

DCU Saints

UCD
28/10/2017 19:45

Maree

Griffith College Swords Thunder

CC-Oranmore
28/10/2017 20:00

Pyrobel Killester

Garveys Tralee Warriors

IWA-Clontarf
29/10/2017 15:00

Belfast Star

UCC Demons

Methodist College
30/10/2017 15:00

Garveys Tralee Warriors

Eanna BC

Tralee
30/10/2017 15:00

Griffith College Swords Thunder

DCU Saints

ALSAA-Dublin
30/10/2017 15:00

Moycullen

KUBS BC

NUIG Galway
30/10/2017 15:30

Black Amber Templeogue

Maree

Oblate Hall Inchicore
04/11/2017 19:00

Belfast Star

Black Amber Templeogue

Methodist College
04/11/2017 19:00

DCU Saints

KUBS BC

DCU Complex
04/11/2017 19:00

Eanna BC

UCC Demons

Eanna
04/11/2017 19:00

Pyrobel Killester

Maree

IWA-Clontarf
04/11/2017 20:00

Garveys Tralee Warriors

UCD Marian

Tralee
05/11/2017 17:00

Moycullen

Griffith College Swords Thunder

The Jes
11/11/2017 18:00

Griffith College Swords Thunder

Garveys Tralee Warriors

ALSAA-Dublin
11/11/2017 19:00

Eanna BC

KUBS BC

Eanna
11/11/2017 19:00

UCD Marian

Belfast Star

UCD
11/11/2017 19:45

Maree

DCU Saints

CC-Oranmore
11/11/2017 20:00

Black Amber Templeogue

Moycullen

Oblate Hall Inchicore
12/11/2017 15:00

UCC Demons

Pyrobel Killester

Mardyke Arena
18/11/2017 17:00

Griffith College Swords Thunder

UCD Marian

ALSAA-Dublin
18/11/2017 19:00

DCU Saints

UCC Demons

DCU Complex
18/11/2017 19:00

Eanna BC

Pyrobel Killester

Colaiste Eanna
18/11/2017 19:00

Moycullen

Belfast Star

NUIG Galway
18/11/2017 20:00

Garveys Tralee Warriors

Black Amber Templeogue

Tralee
19/11/2017 15:00

KUBS BC

Maree

Greendale
25/11/2017 19:00

Belfast Star

Garveys Tralee Warriors

Methodist College
25/11/2017 19:00

Pyrobel Killester

DCU Saints

IWA-Clontarf
25/11/2017 19:00

UCD Marian

Moycullen

UCD
25/11/2017 19:45

Maree

Eanna BC

CC-Oranmore
25/11/2017 20:00

Black Amber Templeogue

Griffith College Swords Thunder

Oblate Hall Inchicore
26/11/2017 15:00

UCC Demons

KUBS BC

Mardyke Arena
30/11/2017 19:00

UCD Marian

Eanna BC

UCD
03/12/2017 15:00

Belfast Star

KUBS BC

Methodist College
03/12/2017 15:00

Garveys Tralee Warriors

UCC Demons

Tralee
03/12/2017 15:00

Griffith College Swords Thunder

Pyrobel Killester

ALSAA-Dublin
03/12/2017 15:30

Black Amber Templeogue

DCU Saints

Oblate Hall Inchicore
09/12/2017 19:00

DCU Saints

Moycullen

DCU Complex
09/12/2017 19:00

Eanna BC

Griffith College Swords Thunder

Eanna
09/12/2017 19:00

UCC Demons

UCD Marian

Parochial Hall
09/12/2017 19:45

Maree

Belfast Star

CC-Oranmore
09/12/2017 20:00

KUBS BC

Garveys Tralee Warriors

Greendale
09/12/2017 20:00

Pyrobel Killester

Black Amber Templeogue

IWA-Clontarf
15/12/2017 19:00

Moycullen

Pyrobel Killester

NUIG Galway
16/12/2017 18:00

Griffith College Swords Thunder

UCC Demons

National Arena
16/12/2017 19:00

Belfast Star

DCU Saints

Queens
16/12/2017 19:00

UCD Marian

KUBS BC

UCD
16/12/2017 20:00

Black Amber Templeogue

Eanna BC

Oblate Hall Inchicore
16/12/2017 20:00

Garveys Tralee Warriors

Maree

Tralee
23/12/2017 16:00

Moycullen

Maree

NUIG Galway
23/12/2017 16:00

Moycullen

Maree

NUIG Galway
30/12/2017 15:00

Eanna BC

Belfast Star

Eanna
30/12/2017 15:00

UCC Demons

Moycullen

Mardyke Arena
13/01/2018 19:00

Belfast Star

Griffith College Swords Thunder

Methodist College
13/01/2018 19:00

DCU Saints

Eanna BC

St Vincents
13/01/2018 19:00

Moycullen

Garveys Tralee Warriors

NUIG Galway
13/01/2018 19:00

Pyrobel Killester

KUBS BC

IWA-Clontarf
13/01/2018 19:00

UCD Marian

Black Amber Templeogue

UCD
14/01/2018 15:00

UCC Demons

Maree

Mardyke Arena
20/01/2018 19:00

DCU Saints

Garveys Tralee Warriors

St Vincents
20/01/2018 19:00

Pyrobel Killester

Belfast Star

IWA-Clontarf
20/01/2018 19:45

Maree

UCD Marian

CC-Oranmore
21/01/2018 15:00

KUBS BC

Griffith College Swords Thunder

Greendale
21/01/2018 15:15

UCC Demons

Black Amber Templeogue

Mardyke Arena
21/01/2018 19:00

Eanna BC

Moycullen

Eanna
03/02/2018 17:00

Griffith College Swords Thunder

Maree

ALSAA-Dublin
03/02/2018 19:00

Belfast Star

Eanna BC

Methodist College
03/02/2018 19:00

DCU Saints

UCD Marian

DCU Complex
03/02/2018 19:00

Moycullen

UCC Demons

NUIG Galway
03/02/2018 20:00

Black Amber Templeogue

KUBS BC

Oblate Hall Inchicore
03/02/2018 20:00

Garveys Tralee Warriors

Pyrobel Killester

Tralee
10/02/2018 18:00

Pyrobel Killester

UCD Marian

IWA-Clontarf
10/02/2018 19:00

DCU Saints

Griffith College Swords Thunder

DCU Complex
10/02/2018 19:00

Eanna BC

Garveys Tralee Warriors

Eanna
10/02/2018 19:45

Maree

Black Amber Templeogue

CC-Oranmore
10/02/2018 20:00

KUBS BC

Moycullen

Greendale
11/02/2018 15:15

UCC Demons

Belfast Star

Mardyke Arena
15/02/2018 20:30

Eanna BC

UCD Marian

Eanna
17/02/2018 15:00

UCC Demons

Eanna BC

Mardyke Arena
17/02/2018 19:00

Griffith College Swords Thunder

Moycullen

ALSAA-Dublin
17/02/2018 19:00

UCD Marian

Garveys Tralee Warriors

UCD
17/02/2018 19:45

Maree

Pyrobel Killester

CC-Oranmore
17/02/2018 20:00

Black Amber Templeogue

Belfast Star

Oblate Hall Inchicore
17/02/2018 20:00

KUBS BC

DCU Saints

Greendale
23/02/2018 20:00

Belfast Star

UCD Marian

Methodist College
24/02/2018 18:00

Pyrobel Killester

UCC Demons

IWA-Clontarf
24/02/2018 19:00

DCU Saints

Maree

St Vincents
24/02/2018 20:00

Garveys Tralee Warriors

Griffith College Swords Thunder

Tralee
24/02/2018 20:00

KUBS BC

Eanna BC

Greendale
25/02/2018 15:00

Moycullen

Black Amber Templeogue

NUIG Galway
03/03/2018 18:00

Pyrobel Killester

Eanna BC

IWA-Clontarf
03/03/2018 19:00

Belfast Star

Moycullen

Methodist College
03/03/2018 19:00

UCC Demons

DCU Saints

Parochial Hall
03/03/2018 19:00

UCD Marian

Griffith College Swords Thunder

UCD
03/03/2018 19:45

Maree

KUBS BC

CC-Oranmore
03/03/2018 20:00

Black Amber Templeogue

Garveys Tralee Warriors

Oblate Hall Inchicore
10/03/2018 17:00

Griffith College Swords Thunder

Black Amber Templeogue

ALSAA-Dublin
10/03/2018 19:00

DCU Saints

Pyrobel Killester

DCU Complex
10/03/2018 19:00

Eanna BC

Maree

Eanna
10/03/2018 19:00

Moycullen

UCD Marian

NUIG Galway
10/03/2018 20:00

Garveys Tralee Warriors

Belfast Star

Tralee
10/03/2018 20:00

KUBS BC

UCC Demons

Greendale
Official Partners