Minor & Junior All Ireland SF and Finals

Minor & Junior All Ireland SF and Finals

  • May 05,2016

Minor and Junior All Ireland Semi Finals and Final Schedule May 2016

All games will take place in the National Basketball Arena, Tallaght

Friday 27th May 2016 

Minor C Boys Semi Final:
Pres Milltown 38 St Gerald’s Castlebar 27

Junior C Boys Semi Final:
Donabate CS 47 St Gerald’s Castlebar
 38

Minor C Boys All Ireland Final:
Pres Milltown 44 Gael Cholaiste Chiarrai 30

Junior C Boys All Ireland Final: 
Donabate CS 28 Hansfield Educate Together 53


Tuesday 3rd May 2016

Junior B Boys Semi Finals
12:30Court 1 Colaiste Chiarain Leixlip 38, St Pats Cavan 24
12:30Court 2 Carrick on Shannon 35, PS Inbhear Sceine 49

Junior A Girls Semi Finals
13:30Court 1 Mercy Mounthawk 58, Pres Killarney 44
13:30Court 2 Pres Castleisland 36, Scoil Chriost Ri Portlaoise 27

Junior B Boys Finals
14:30   Court 1  Colaiste Chiaran Leixlip 35, PS Inbhear Sceine 24

Junior A Girls Final
15:30   Court 1  Mercy Mounthawk 30, Pres Castleisland 39

Wednesday 4th May 2016 

Minor C Boys Semi Final
10:30   Court 1 Gael Cholaiste Chiarrai 30, Pipers Hill 27

Minor C Girls Semi Final
11:30   Court 1 Gael Cholaiste Chiarrai 41, Mercy College Sligo 14
11:30   Court 2 Kilrush CS 35, Pipers Hill 27

Junior C Boys Semi Final
12:30Court 2 Pipers Hill 46, Hansfield Educate Together 50

Minor C Girls Final
13:30   Court 2 Gael Cholaiste Chiarrai 20, Kilrush CS 26

Junior C Girls Semi Final
14:30Court 1 Gael Cholaiste Chiarrai 23, St Olivers PP, Oldcastle 20
14:30Court 2 Colaiste Ide an Daingean 10, Colaiste Bhaile an Chlair 36

Junior A Boys Semi Final
15:30Court 1 Sliabh Luachra Rathmore 59, Colaiste Choilm Ballincollig 54
15:30Court 2 St Pats Castleisland 40, St Malachy's Belfast 53

Junior C Girls Final
16:30 Court 2 Gael Cholaiste Chiarrai 12, Colaiste Baile an Chlair 45

Junior A Boys Final 
17:30  Sliabh Luachra Rathmore 39, St Malachy's Belfast 48

Thursday 5th May 2016

Minor B Boys Semi Final
11:30 Court 1 Virginia College 33, SMGS Blarney 49
11:30 Court 2 Cnoc Mhuire Granard, 27 Colaiste na Sceilge 33

Minor B Girls Semi Final
12:30 Court 1 IS Killorglin 23, Clonaslee VS 26
12:30 Court 2 Sliabh Luachra Rathmore 33, Colaiste Einde 34

Minor B Boys Final
13:30 Court 1 SMGS Blarney 33, Colaiste na Sceilge 42

Junior B Girls Semi Final
14:30  Court 1 Pres DLS Bagnesltown 25, St Genevieves Belfast 49
14:30  Court 2 Loreto Letterkenny 34, Regina Mundi Cork 51

Minor B Girls Final
15:30  Court 1 Clonaslee VS 34, Colaiste Einde 30

Junior B Girls Final
16:30  Court 1 St Genevieves Belfast 45, Regina Mundi Cork 31


Official Partners