Open trial for Irish U15 Men's team this Saturday

Open trial for Irish U15 Men's team this Saturday

  • Nov 08,2016

An open trial for the Irish Under 15 Men's squad will be held this coming Saturday, November 12th, in the National Basketball Arena in Tallaght.

The trial will take place from 12pm to 4pm with a training fee of €10 on the day. 

If you would like to attend the trial, please fill out this registration form: U15MRegForm_1477748658.pdf

If you are attending you must fill out the above registration form and return it, please bring a copy of your passport, a water bottle, a white top and a darker coloured top, along with a packed lunch. 

For any further queries about the Open Trial, contact the team management on Irelandmen2002@gmail.com.

A number of players have been pre-selected to go straight through to the Combined Final Trials for the Irish Under 15 Men’s Team. The team's management has selected the below listed 36 players to move straight to the final trial, the date of which is to be confirmed. 


THE PRE-SELECTED PLAYERS ARE AS FOLLOWS:


C.J. Fulton
NORTH
St. Malachy's College, Belfast
5
Conor McDonnell
NORTH
St. Malachy's College, Belfast
13
Jonathan Kennedy
NORTH
Rathmore Grammar, Belfast
11
Niall Esler
NORTH
St. Pat's College, Ballymena
9


Fionn McCloskey


EAST


Mount Temple Comprehensive, Malahide


52
Donal Curtin
EAST
Coláiste Chiarain, Leixlip
99
Okoko Ogbe
EAST
Old Bawn CS, Tallaght
8
Johan Paulik
EAST
Hansfield Educate Together
14
Silas Sunday
EAST
Coláiste Phadriag, Lucan
33
Conor Walsh
EAST
Coláiste Chiarain, Leixlip
9
Eduard Valenzuela
EAST
Adamstown CC, Dublin
4


Mikey O'Mahony


SOUTH


Douglas Community School


7
Hugh Murphy
SOUTH
Colaiste Choilm, Ballincollig
8
Eli Lenihan
SOUTH
SMGS Blarney
23
Kelvin O'Donoghue
SOUTH
SMGS Blarney
10
Luke O'Sullivan
SOUTH
Ballincollig Community School
14
Fabuan Schmidt
SOUTH
Ballincollig Community School
21
Sean McCarthy
SOUTH
Colaiste Choilm, Ballincollig
9


Conor Keaveney


NORTH WEST


 Summerhill College, Sligo


6
Luke Cassidy
NORTH WEST
 St. Eunan's College, Letterkenny
4


Adam Ryan


MIDLANDS


St. Paul's Monasterevin


12
Tommy Coogan
MIDLANDS
Athlone Community College
8
Daniel Keane
MIDLANDS
Athlone Community College
5


Rapolas  Buivydas


SOUTH WEST


 CBS 'The Green' Tralee


21
Ronan Collins
SOUTH WEST
 SP Sliabh Luachra, Rathmore
7
James Fernane
SOUTH WEST
 Mercy Mounthawk, Tralee
5


Ben Kelly


WEST


Coláiste Iognáid (Jes)


5
James Webb
WEST
Coláiste Éinde Galway
4
Malik Thiam
WEST
Coláiste Éinde Galway
15
Shane Cox
WEST
Calasanctius Colllege, Oranmore
10


Denzel Ebose


NORTH EAST


 St Joseph's CBS, Drogheda


13
Thomas Rice
NORTH EAST
 St. Mary's College, Dundalk.
9
Clinton Ofodile
NORTH EAST
 St. Oliver's CC, Drogheda
21


Denis Miculescu


SOUTH EAST
 
CBS Wexford


10
Cian Mongey
SOUTH EAST
 De La Salle, Waterford
9
Official Partners