61 players pre-selected for Ireland U15 Men's final trials

61 players pre-selected for Ireland U15 Men's final trials

  • Nov 21,2016

Sixty one players have been pre-selected for the final (combined) trial for the Irish Under 15 Men’s team.

The players below have been selected following a hugely successful Inter-Regionals tournament and Open Trials which were held recently. 

The Combined/Final trial will take place this coming Sunday, November 27th in the NUIG Kingfisher Gym in Galway between 10am and 3pm .

All players are asked to bring a packed lunch, water bottle and their own basketball along with a training fee of €10.


The pre-selected players are as follows:


PLAYER’S NAME

REGION

SCHOOL

Ronan Byrne

Midlands

Moate Community School
Rapolas Buivydas

SOUTH WEST

CBS 'The Green' Tralee
Luke Cassidy

NORTH WEST

St. Eunan's College, Letterkenny
Ronan Collins

SOUTH WEST

SP Sliabh Luachra, Rathmore
Tommy Coogan

MIDLANDS

Athlone Community College
Shane Cox

WEST

Calasanctius Colllege, Oranmore
Donal Curtin

EAST

Coláiste Chiarain, Leixlip
Mark Donnellan

Limerick

Castletroy College
Jack Doyle

East

Ard Scoil Ris
Alex Devitt

East

Belvedare College
Conor Eastwood

North

St Malachys College Belfast
Denzel Ebose

NORTH EAST

St Joseph's CBS, Drogheda
Niall Esler

NORTH

St. Pat's College, Ballymena
Conor Fenell

East

Malahide Community School
James Fernane

SOUTH WEST

Mercy Mounthawk, Tralee
C.J. Fulton

NORTH

St. Malachy's College, Belfast
Luke Gilleran

East

St Conleths
Richard Grigoras

East

Colaiste Pobail Setanta
Seamus Hayden

East

St Marks C.S
Milo Herbst

East

Colaiste Eanna
Thomas Houlihan

East

Pres Bray
Daniel Keane

MIDLANDS

Pipers Hill College Naas Co Kildare 5
Liam Keating

East

St Declans College Cabra
Conor Keaveney

NORTH WEST

Summerhill College, Sligo
James Kebana

East

Colaiste Phadraig
Binyam Keegan

East

St Andrews College Booterstown
Casey Kellett Whitwham

East

North Atlatic Basketball Academy
Ben Kelly

WEST

Coláiste Iognáid (Jes)
Neil Kelly

West

Colaiste Iognaid
Jonathan Kennedy

NORTH

Rathmore Grammar, Belfast
Max Leadley

North West

St Eunans College
Eli Lenihan

SOUTH

SMGS Blarney
Sean McCarthy

SOUTH

Colaiste Choilm, Ballincollig
Fionn McCloskey

EAST

Mount Temple Comprehensive, Malahide
Conor McDonnell

NORTH

St. Malachy's College, Belfast
Ciaran Mc Donnell

East

Colaiste Eanna
Denis Miculescu

SOUTH EAST

CBS Wexford
Cian Mongey

SOUTH EAST

De La Salle, Waterford
Paraic Moran

East

Colaiste Eoin Stiilorgan
Shane Morgan

North

St Colms College Newry
Josh Mulhare

North Munster

Scoil na Trionoide Nafoa
Hugh Murphy

SOUTH

Colaiste Choilm, Ballincollig
Rioghan Murphy

Midlands

Colaiste Isogain Portarlington
Okoko Ogbe

EAST

Old Bawn CS, Tallaght
Ben O Brien

East

Belvedare College
Kelvin O'Donoghue

SOUTH

SMGS Blarney
Clinton O fodile

NORTH EAST

St. Oliver's CC, Drogheda
Mikey O'Mahony

SOUTH

Douglas Community School
Luke O'Sullivan

SOUTH

Ballincollig Community School
Johan Paulik

EAST

Hansfield Educate Together
Cian Pierce

South

Glanmire C.C
Thomas Rice

NORTH EAST

St. Mary's College, Dundalk.
Eoghan Reilly

East

Portmarnock Community School
Cian Rice

Midlands

Colaiste Choilm Tullamore Co Offaly
Adam Ryan

MIDLANDS

St. Paul's Monasterevin
Silas Sunday

EAST

Coláiste Phadriag, Lucan
Fabuan Schmidt

SOUTH

Ballincollig Community School
Malik Thiam

WEST

Coláiste Éinde Galway
Eduard Valenzuela

EAST

Adamstown CC, Dublin
Conor Walsh

EAST

Coláiste Chiarain, Leixlip
James Webb

WEST

Coláiste Éinde Galway
Official Partners