AICC Full Results & Match Reports

AICC Full Results & Match Reports

  • Apr 18,2017

The All Ireland Club Championships continue this weekend at a variety of venues across the country.
This competition brings together all of the top clubs in their local leagues for two weekends of very intense and competitive games.
This weekend (April 22nd and 23rd) is the Under 16 Boys and Girls games, fixtures are below.
April 8th and 9th saw the U14 section run to its completion and you can check out the full results and finals reports below also.


RESULTS: http://www.basketballireland.ie/latestresults/


Under 16 Results and Reports

U16 A Boys Cork AB - Parochial Hall, Cork
Moycullen BC 31 v 18 Belfast Star  - 1st/2nd Place Final - Match Report to follow...
Gneeveguilla BC 36 v 46 Blue Demons  - 3rd/4th Place Final
Liffey Celtics 38 v 49 Ballincollig BC - 5th/6th Place Final
Portlaoise Panthers 47 v 46 Ongar Chasers - 7th/8th Place Final
SAS 40 v 46 Limerick Celtics - 9th/10th Place Final
Titans BC 56 v 23 Kildare Gliders  - 11th/12th Place Final

U16 B Boys: KWAB - St. Marys Castleisland & Killorglin BC
KCYMS 23 v 45 Waterford Vikings - 1st/2nd Place Final - Match Report
Cavan Lakers 35 v 43 St. Mary's - 3rd/4th Place Final
Drogheda Bullets 43 v 37 Limerick Lions  - 5th/6th Place Final
Carrick Cubs 37 v 41 KK Stars  - 7th/8th Place Final
Andersonstown Tigers 55 v 31 Letterkenny Blaze  - 9th/10th Place Final
Belmullet 32 v 31 Parish Panthers  - 11th/12th Place Final

U16 A Girls: GWAB - St. Marys College & Colaiste Iognaid
WIT Wildcats 25 v 33 Liffey Celtics - 1st/2nd Place Final - Match Report
St. Marys 26 v 42 Portlaoise Panthers - 3rd/4th Place Final
Limerick Celtics 34 v 35 Fr. Mathews - 5th/6th Place Final
Brunell 31 v 29 Oblate Dynamos  - 7th/8th Place Final
Titans BC 27 v 33 Maree BC - 9th/10th Place Final
Belfast Phoenix BC 20 v 50 Andersonstown Tigers  - 11th/12th Place Final

U16 B Girls KSE - O'Loughlins GAA Kilkenny & Old Leighlin BC Carlow
Blackwater Steelers 22 v 20 Muckno Lakers  - 1st/2nd Place Final - Match Report
Letterkenny Blaze 32 v 25 Kiltimagh Giants - 3rd/4th Place Final
Donegal Town BC 28 v 44 Tralee Imperials  - 5th/6th Place Final
KK Stars 22 v 34 Old Leighlin BC - 7th/8th Place Final
St. Colms BC 27 v 40 Clonaslee BC - 9th/10th Place Final
Clare Comets 25 v 31 Longford Falcons - 11th/12th Place Final


U-16 Fixtures 

AICC - U16 Boys A

AICC - U16 Boys B

AICC - U16 Girls A

AICC - U16 Girls B


Under 14 Results and Reports


April 8th and 9th:  


U14 A Girls: Cork AB - Parochial Hall, Cork

St. Marys 38 v 25 St. Colms  - 1st/2nd Place Final - Match Report
Brunell 49 v 25 Midleton BC - 3rd/4th Place Final
Liffey Celtics 26 v 29 Titans BC - 5th/6th Place Final
Corrib BC 16 v 40 Tullamore BC - 7th/8th Place Final
Muckno Lakers 13 v 44 Meteors - 9th/10th Place Final
Tyrone Towers 13 v 34 KK Stars  - 11th/12th Place Final


U14 A Boys: BNI AB - Foyle Arena Derry

Ballincollig BC 59 v 24 Blue Demons  - 1st/2nd Place Final - Match Report
TK Bobcats 47 v 53 Liffey Celtics - 3rd/4th Place Final
Sligo All Stars 33 v 27 Maree  - 5th/6th Place Final
Titans 38 v 45 Dublin Sonics - 7th/8th Place Final
St. Bridgets 39 v 41 Belfast Star - 9th/10th Place Final
Letterkenny Blaze 28 v 34 Kestrels  - 11th/12th Place Final


U14 B Girls: NMAB - UL Arena. Limerick

Waterford Wildcats 43 v 33 Limerick Celtics  - 1st/2nd Place Final - Match Report
Portlaoise Panthers 35 v 30 Drogheda Sparks - 3rd/4th Place Final
Letterkenny Blaze 35 v 37 Kiltimagh Giants - 5th/6th Place Final
Gneeveguilla 29 v 22 Crossmolina Tigers - 7th/8th Place Final
Longford Falcons 32 v 22 Ballinamore Blazers - 9th/10th Place Final
Belfast Phoenix BC 30 v 26 Kilrush BC  - 11th/12th Place Final


U14 B Boys: NMAB - UL Arena. Limerick

Blackwater Steelers 34 v 14 Limerick Lions  - 1st/2nd Place Final - Match Report
Cavan Lakers 28 v 31 KK Stars - 3rd/4th Place Final
Ballyshannon 88ers 27 v 34 Longford Falcons - 5th/6th Place Final
Parish Panthers 19 v 34 Ballina Braves - 7th/8th Place Final
Limerick Celtics 31 v 43 Tullamore BC - 9th/10th Place Final
Old Leighlin BC 8 v 50 Queens BC - 11th/12th Place Final


U-14 Fixtures (Completed)

AICC - U14 Boys A

AICC - U14 Boys B

AICC - U14 Girls A

AICC - U14 Girls B



Official Partners