Minor A All Ireland Weekend

Minor A All Ireland Weekend

  • May 06,2017

Minor A All Ireland Schools League 


Minor A All Ireland Schools League Playoffs are underway, 76 games over two days in UL Arena. Keep up to date with all the action here.


Full round up of weekend results below 

Results Minor A Weekend.pdf


Fixtures Sunday 7th May - Knockout Stages 

Day 2 fixtures below, or download here       Minor A Schedule Sunday 7th May.pdf


Court 1 

0900 Girls Plate QF 1 - Pres Kilkenny 34 Gael CholaisteMhuire A.G 23

1000 Boys Cup QF 1 - Gael Cholaiste Mhuire A.G 27 St Joes Bish 21

1100 Girls Cup QF1 - Pres Castleisland 15 Loreto Foxrock 20

1200 Boys Plate QF 1 - St Pats Cavan 22 OLSPK 24

1300 GIRLS CUP SEMI FINAL Loreto Foxrock 18 Mercy Waterford 33

1400 GIRLS PLATE SEMI FINAL Presentation Kilkenny 34 Malahide CS 25

1530 BOYS PLATE FINAL WINNER Pres Bray 23 Colaiste Eanna 22

Court 2

0900 Girls Plate QF2 Malahide CS 23 SCR Portlaoise 11

1000 Boys Cup QF2 St Pats Castleisland 43 DLS Waterford 23

1100 Girls Cup QF2- Mercy Waterford 45 Mercy Ballymahon 17

1200 Boys Plate QF2 - Colaiste Iosagain Portarlington 20 PresBray 21 

1300 GIRLS CUP SEMI FINAL WINNER COURT St Vincents Cork 29 St Louis Kiltimagh 33

1400 GIRLS PLATE SEMI FINAL WINNER COURT St Angelas Cork 37 OL Bower Athlone 26

1500 BOYS CUP FINAL St Pats Castleisland 26 Mercy Mounthawk 29

 

Court 3

0900 Girls Plate QF3 - Mercy Mounthawk 12 St Angelas Cork 31

1000 Boys Cup QF3  -Mercy Mounthawk 32 Calasanctius 30

1100 Girls CUP QF3 - St Vincents Cork 33 Loreto Beaufort 17

1200 Boys Plate QF3  -Summerhill College 23 Colaiste Iognaid 22

1300 BOYS CUP SEMI FINAL Gael Cholaiste Mhuire A.G v St Pats Castleisland

1400 BOYS PLATE SEMI FINAL OLSPK 17 Pres Bray 17

1500 GIRLS CUP FINAL Mercy Waterford 33 St Louis Kiltimagh 22

  

Court 4

0900 Girls Plate QF4 - OL Bower Athlone 27 CC Ballyshannon 3

1000 Boys Cup QF 4 Sliabh Luachra Rathmore 45 SMGS Blarney 37

1100 Girls CUP QF4 - St Louis Kiltimagh 33  Pres Killarney 14

1200 Boys Plate QF4 - Colaiste Eanna 21 Ard Scoil Ris 18

1300 BOYS CUP SEMI FINAL Mercy Mounthawk 39 Sliabh Luachra Rathmore 34

1400 BOYS PLATE SEMI FINAL Summerhill College 29 Colaiste Eanna 39

1530 GIRLS PLATE FINAL Presentation Kilkenny 25 St Angela's Cork 24



Results Saturday 6th May 2017 

Minor A Boys 

Time Court 1 - Boys

0900 - 1000 Pool B: Pres Bray 21 St Pats Castleisland 46

1000 - 1100 Pool A: Mercy Mounthawk 40  St Joes Bish 24

1100 - 1200 Pool B: SMGS Blarney 37 Pres Bray 26

1200 - 1300 Pool A: St Joes Bish 36 Ard Scoil Ris 16

1300 - 1400 Pool B: St Pats Cavan 19 St Pats Castleisland 49

1400 - 1500 Pool A: Mercy Mounthawk 20 Ard Scoil Ris 0

1500 - 1600 Pool B: St Pats Cavan 37 Pres Bray 24

1600 - 1700 Pool A: Summerhill College 13 St Joes Bish 33

1700 - 1800 Pool B: St Pats Castleisland 53 SMGS Blarney 19

1800 - 1900 Pool A: Mercy Mounthawk 38 Summerhill College 11

1900 - 2000 Pool B: SMGS Blarney 40 St Pats Cavan 39

2000 - 2100 Pool A: Ard Scoil Ris 27 Summerhill College 30


Minor A Boys 

Time Court 2 - Boys

0900 - 1000 Pool C: Calasanctius 26 Colaiste Iosagain Portarlington 19

1000 - 1100 Pool D: Sliabh Luachra Rathmore 32 Colaiste Eanna 22

1100 - 1200 Pool C: Gael Cholaiste Mhuire A.G 35 Calasanctius 34

1200 - 1300 Pool D: Colaiste Eanna 13 DLS Waterford 32

1300 - 1400 Pool C: Colaiste Iosagain Portarlington 15 OLSPK, Belfast 13

1400 - 1500 Pool D: Colaiste Iognaid 20 Sliabh Luachra Rathmore 50

1500 - 1600 Pool C: Gael Cholaiste Mhuire A.G 30 Colaiste Iosagain Portarlington 9

1600 - 1700 Pool D: DLS Waterford 23 Sliabh Luachra Rathmore 46

1700 - 1800 Pool C: Calasanctius 28 OLSPK, Belfast 10

1800 - 1900 Pool D: Colaiste Eanna 24 Colaiste Iognaid 15

1900 - 2000 Pool C: OLSPK, Belfast 21 Gael Cholaiste Mhuire A.G 25

2000 - 2100 Pool D: Colaiste Iognaid 12 DLS Waterford 45


Minor A Girls 

Time Court 3 - Girls

0900 - 1000 Pool B: Mercy Waterford 44 Gael Cholaiste Mhuire A.G 14

1000 - 1100 Pool A: Mercy Mounthawk 15 St Louis Kiltimagh 37

1100 - 1200 Pool B: Loreto Foxrock 19 Mercy Waterford 36

1200 - 1300 Pool A: Loreto Beaufort 29 St Louis Kiltimagh 33

1300 - 1400 Pool B: Loreto Foxrock 38 Gael Cholaiste Mhuire A.G 20

1400 - 1500 Pool A: Colaiste Choilmcille Ballyshannon 14 Mercy Mounthawk 30

1500 - 1600 Pool B: Malahide CS 7 Mercy Waterford 38

1600 - 1700 Pool A: Mercy Mounthawk 18 Loreto Beaufort  22

1700 - 1800 Pool B: Gael Cholaiste Mhuire A.G 28 Malahide CS 44

1800 - 1900 Pool A: St Louis Kiltimagh 41Colaiste Choilmcille Ballyshannon 16

1900 - 2000 Pool B: Malahide CS 18 Loreto Foxrock 45

2000 - 2100 Pool A: Colaiste Choilmcille Ballyshannon 10 Loreto Beaufort 40

 

Minor A Girls 

Time Court 4 - Girls

0900 - 1000 Pool C: St Vincent’s Cork 30 Pres Kilkenny 28

1000 - 1100 Pool D: Presentation Castleisland 33 St Angela’s Cork 18

1100 - 1200 Pool C: Pres Killarney 17  St Vincent’s Cork 38

1200 - 1300 Pool D: Mercy Ballymahon 26 Pres Castleisland 23

1300 - 1400 Pool C: Pres Killarney 25 Pres Kilkenny 22

1400 - 1500 Pool D: St Angela’s Cork 18 OL Bower Athlone 33

1500 - 1600 Pool C: St Vincent’s Cork 28 SCR Portlaoise 16

1600 - 1700 Pool D: Pres Castleisland 34 OL Bower Athlone 19

1700 - 1800 Pool C:SCR Portlaoise 22 Pres Kilkenny 34

1800 - 1900 Pool D: St Angela’s Cork 26 Mercy Ballymahon 34

1900 - 2000 Pool C: SCR Portlaoise 28 Pres Killarney 35

2000 - 2100 Pool D: OL Bower Athlone 32 Mercy Ballymahon 24

Official Partners