U14/U15 SUBWAY All Ireland Schools Cup Results and Fixtures

U14/U15 SUBWAY All Ireland Schools Cup Results and Fixtures

  • Nov 27,2017




Download Results of the U14/U15 Subway All Ireland Schools Cup Round Robin Tournaments below

U14U15 Schools Cup Master Results.pdf


U14U15 Subway All Ireland Schools Cup Semi Final & Final Schedule Confirmed
Download U14U15 Subway Schools Cup Semi Finals & Finals.pdf


U15A Boys Subway All Ireland Schools Cup Round Robin Results 2017-2018  

All games took place on Tuesday 28th November 2017

POOL A - Venue St Malachy's College
11:00 St Malachy's College 38 (15) Our Lady & St Patricks College Knock 19 (10)
12:30 Our Lady & St Patricks College Knock 8 (2) Calasanctius College 42 (25)
14:00 Calasanctius College 47 (24) St Malachy's College 27 (15)
 
POOL B - Venue Cappagh Hall, Knocknacarra
11:00 St Joseph's 'Bish' Galway 64 (31) St Patrick's College Cavan 21 (13)
12:30 St Patrick's College Cavan 35 (22) Our Lady's SS Castleblayney 32 (17)
14:00 Our Lady's SS Castleblayney 16 (5) St Joseph's 'Bish' Galway 65 (31)
 
POOL C - Venue Mercy Mounthawk
11:00 Mercy Mounthawk 49 (27) Colaiste Iognaid 42 (15)
12:30 Colaiste Iognaid 48 (24) St Andrews College Booterstown 17 (10)
14:00 St Andrews College Booterstown 19 (9) Mercy Mounthawk 61 (38)
 
POOL D - Venue Upper Glanmire 
11:00 Douglas Community School 41 (20) Gaelcholaiste Mhuire A.G. 50 (16)
12:30 Gaelcholaiste Mhuire A.G. 31 (10) Colaiste Eanna 25 (18)
14:00 Colaiste Eanna 41 (19) Douglas Community School 31 (13)

U15B Girls Subway All Ireland Schools Cup Round Robin Results 2017-2018   

All games took place on Monday 27th November 2017


POOL A - Venue Colaiste Bride Clondalkin

10:00 Colaiste Bride Clondalkin 26 (14) Loreto College St Stephens Green 27 (14)
11:10 St Pauls SS Oughterard 31 (13) Rathmore Grammar School 13 (2)
12:30 Loreto College St Stephens Green 16 (5) St Pauls SS Oughterard 41 (1)
13:40 Rathmore Grammar School 32 (14) Colaiste Bride Clondalkin 20 (15)
15:00 Loreto College St Stephens Green 17 (13) Rathmore Grammar School 25 (14)
16:10 Colaiste Bride Clondalkin 23 (8) St Pauls SS Oughterard 50 (27)

POOL B - Venue Midleton Community Centre

11:00 St Mary's HS, Midleton 38 (15) St Aloysius College Carrigtwohill 32 (15)
12:30 St Aloysius College Carrigtwohill 16 (8) Sacred Heart School Tullamore 60 (30)
14:00 Sacred Heart School Tullamore 27 (12) St Mary's HS, Midleton 48 (21)


Pool C - Games took place on Wednesday 22nd November 2017 (see below)


POOL D - Pobailscoil Inbhear Sceine
10:00 Pobailscoil Inbhear Sceine 44 (33) Colaiste na Toirbhirte, Bandon 8 (0)
11:10 Colaiste Mhuire Crosshaven 29 (12) Colaiste Ide an Daingean 17 (9)
12:30 Colaiste na Toirbhirte, Bandon 22 (12)  Colaiste Mhuire Crosshaven 31 (7)
13:40 Colaiste Ide an Daingean 9 (3) Pobailscoil Inbhear Sceine 45 (23)
15:00 Colaiste na Toirbhirte, Bandon 12 (4) Colaiste Ide an Daingean 34 (20)
16:10 Pobailscoil Inbhear Sceine 35 (17) Colaiste Mhuire Crosshaven 20 (6)

U15A Girls Subway All Ireland Schools Cup Round Robin Results 2017-2018   

All games took place on Monday 27th November 2017

POOL A - Venue Our Lady's SS Castleblayney 
11:00 Our Lady's SS Castleblayney 33 (17) St Louis CS, Kiltimagh 38 (16)
12:30 St Louis CS, Kiltimagh 43 (16) Jesus & Mary SS, Salerno 32 (8)
14:00 Jesus & Mary SS, Salerno 27 (18) Our Lady's SS Castleblayney 28 (16)
   
Pool B - took place on Friday 24th November (see below)
   
POOL C - Venue Colaiste Einde 
11:30 Colaiste Einde Galway 33 (20) Presentation Castleisland 30 (14)
13:00 Presentation Castleisland 51 (34) St Angela's College 45 (13)
14:30 St Angela's College 23 (14) Colaiste Einde Galway 31 (13)
   
POOL D - Venue UL ARENA 
10:00 Crescent College Comprehensive 31 Scoil Chriost Ri Portlaoise 34
11:10 Our Lady of Mercy Waterford 39 Loreto Abbey Dalkey 30
12:30 Scoil Chriost Ri Portlaoise 41 Our Lady of Mercy Waterford 27
13:40 Loreto Abbey Dalkey 18 Crescent College Comprehensive 41
15:00 Scoil Chriost Ri Portlaoise 33 Loreto Abbey Dalkey 26
16:10 Crescent College Comprehensive 28 Our Lady of Mercy Waterford 18

U15A Girls Subway All Ireland Schools Cup Round Robin Results 2017-2018   
Games took place on Friday 24th November 2017

POOL B - Venue Mercy Mounthawk  
10:00 Mercy Mounthawk 28 Scoil Phobail Sliabh Luachra Rathmore 30
11:10 St Vincent's SS Cork 42 Gaelcholaiste Mhuire A.G. 28
12:30 Scoil Phobail Sliabh Luachra Rathmore 24 St Vincent's SS Cork 30
13:40 Gaelcholaiste Mhuire A.G. 26 Mercy Mounthawk 51
 15:00 Scoil Phobail Sliabh Luachra Rathmore 52 Gaelcholaiste Mhuire A.G. 43
 16:10 Mercy Mounthawk 38 St Vincent's SS Cork 39


U15A Boys Subway All Ireland Schools Cup Round Robin Results 2017-2018   

Games took place on Thursday 23rd November 2017

11:00 Mercy Mounthawk 49 (27) Colaiste Iognaid 42 (15)
12:30 Colaiste Iognaid 48 (24) St Andrews College Booterstown 17 (10)
14:00 St Andrews College Booterstown 19 (9) Mercy Mounthawk 61 (38)

U15B Girls Subway All Ireland Schools Cup Round Robin Results 2017-2018    

Games took place on Wednesday 22nd November 2017

Pool C  - Dungannon Leisure Centre

11:30 St Patrick's Academy Dungannon 37 St Dominic's High School 16
13:00 St Dominic's High School 21 Holy Child School Killiney 34
14:30 Holy Child School Killiney 18 St Patrick's Academy Dungannon 48


U14A Boys Subway All Ireland Schools Cup Round Robin Results 2017-2018    

All games took place on Tuesday 21st November 2017

POOL A - Venue Calasanctius College 
11:00 Calasanctius College 30 (15) St Joes Bish Galway 20 (14)
12:30 St Joes Bish Galway 44 (25) Colaiste Eanna 27 (12)
14:00 Colaiste Eanna 20 Calasanctius College 65
   
POOL B - Venue Gael Cholaiste Mhuire A.G  
11:00 Gaelcholaiste Mhuire A.G. 41 (29) Douglas Community School 23 (10)
12:30 Douglas Community School 10 (7) Mercy Mounthawk 57 (34)
14:00 Mercy Mounthawk 44 (27) Gaelcholaiste Mhuire A.G. 30 (16)
   
POOL C - Venue Pres Bray Fixtures 
11:00 Presentation College Bray 21 (7) Malahide CS 41 (20)
12:30 Malahide CS 45 (19) Presentation Brothers College Cork 49 (17)
14:00 Presentation Brothers College Cork 57 (33) Presentation College Bray 32 (18)
   
POOL D - Venue Our Lady's Castleblayney 
11:00 Our Lady's SS Castleblayney 34 (22) St Patrick's College Cavan 41 (25)
12:30 St Patrick's College Cavan 63 (28) St Malachy's College 27 (18)
14:00 St Malachy's College 35 (15) Our Lady's SS Castleblayney 63 (35)


U14A Girls Subway All Ireland Schools Cup Round Robin Results 2017-2018    

All games took place Monday 20th November 2017


POOL A - Venue Virginia College Cavan    
11:00 Virginia College Cavan 45 (18) Our Lady's SS Castleblayney 29 (13)
12:30 Our Lady's SS Castleblayney 30 (14) Colaiste Choilmcille Ballyshannon 48 (24)
14:00 Colaiste Choilmcille Ballyshannon 23 (15) Virginia College Cavan 34 (10)
   
POOL B - Venue Malahide CS  
10:00 Malahide CS 46 (24) Loreto Abbey Dalkey 32 (8)
11:10 Jesus & Mary SS, Salerno 66 (29) Colaiste Einde Galway 8 (4)
12:30 Loreto Abbey Dalkey 20 (10) Jesus & Mary SS, Salerno 39 (21)

13:40 Colaiste Einde Galway  20 (8) Malahide CS 52 (28)
15:00 Loreto Abbey Dalkey 50 (22) Colaiste Einde Galway 19 (13)
16:10 Malahide CS 51 (23) Jesus & Mary SS, Salerno 46 (21)
   
POOL C - Venue Carrigaline CS 
10:00 Carrigaline Community School 29 (12) St Angela's College Cork 41 (15)
11:10 Presentation Castleisland 54 (24) Scoil Chriost Ri Portlaoise 18 (14)
12:30 St Angela's College Cork 17 (4) Presentation Castleisland 50 (23)
13:40 Scoil Chriost Ri Portlaoise 54 (27) Carrigaline Community School 15 (6)
15:00 St Angela's College Cork 38 (16) Scoil Chriost Ri Portlaoise 32 (16)
16:10 Carrigaline Community School 9 (3) Presentation Castleisland 32 (18)
   
 POOL C - Venue Gael Cholaiste Mhuire A.G 
10:00 Gaelcholaiste Mhuire A.G. 28 (14) Regina Mundi College 23 (15)
11:10 Gort Community School 6 (3) Scoil Phobail Sliabh Luachra Rathmore 59 (40)
12:30 Regina Mundi College 52 (28) Gort Community School 10 (2)
13:40 Scoil Phobail Sliabh Luachra Rathmore 61 (31) Gaelcholaiste Mhuire A.G. 17 (13)
15:00 Regina Mundi College 29 (18) Scoil Phobail Sliabh Luachra Rathmore 34 (16)
16:10 Gaelcholaiste Mhuire A.G. 49 (22) Gort Community School 14 (8)



    

Official Partners