All Ireland Schools League Playoffs (Quarter & Semi Finals)

All Ireland Schools League Playoffs (Quarter & Semi Finals)

  • Feb 06,2018

U19/U16 All Ireland Schools League Playoffs - Quarter & Semi Finals



As the U19/U16 Subway All Ireland School Cup draws to a close, schools now turn their attention to the business end of the Post Primary Schools All Ireland League Quarter Finals (A's) and Semi Finals (B & C's). 



Monday 5th February 2018

U19A Girls All Ireland Quarter Finals & Semi Finals

11:00 Quarter Final 1  
Christ King Cork 50 Colaiste na Sceilge 42

11:00 Quarter Final 2
Holy Faith Clontarf 45 Dunshaughlin CC 25

12:30 Quarter Final 3
Scoil Chríost Rí, Portlaoise  56 St Vincent's Cork 45

13:45 Quarter Final 4
Crescent Comprehensive 38  Colaiste Chiarain Leixlip 51
 
15:00 Semi Final 1
Christ King Cork 45 Holy Faith Clontarf 50

16:15 Semi Final 2
Scoil Chríost Rí, Portlaoise 33 Colaiste Chiarain Leixlip 55


Tuesday 6th February 2018

U19A Boys All Ireland Quarter Finals & Semi Finals

11:00 Quarter Final 1  
Gael Cholaiste Mhuire A.G 64 Templeogue College 50

11:00 Quarter Final 2
Intermediate School Killorglin 40 St Malachy's College, Belfast 37

12:30 Quarter Final 3
St Joseph's College Bish 56 Crescent Comprehensive 42

13:45 Quarter Final 4
Summerhill Sligo 55  St Macartans Monaghan 54
 
15:00 Semi Final 1
Gael Cholaiste Mhuire A.G 48 Intermediate School Killorglin 55

16:15 Semi Final 2
St Joseph's College Bish 62 Summerhill College 52

 

Wednesday 7th February 2018

All games take place in the National Basketball Arena

Semi Finals

U19B Boys  12:00 St Pauls Monasterevin 58 Colaiste Ide & Iosef Abbeyfeale 62
U19B Girls  13:45  Scoil Mhuire Gan Smal Blarney 63 Eureka Kells 47


Thursday 8th February 2018

All games take place in the National Basketball Arena

Semi Finals

U19C Girls  12:00 OLM Drimnagh 38 St Louis Carrickmacross 35
U19B Girls  13:45 Castlerea CS 28 Loreto Stephen's Green 36

Friday 9th February 2018

All games take place in the National Basketball Arena

Semi Finals
U19C Boys  13:15 Semi Final  Colaiste Pobail Beanntraí 53 V Mercy Ballymahon 52
U19C Boys  15:00 Semi Final  O'Carolan College Nobber 63 V Tarbert Comprehensive 49


Results of U16A, B & C All Ireland Schools League Quarters (A's) and Semi Finals (A, B & C) below.

Monday 29th January 2018
U16A Girls All Ireland Quarter Finals & Semi Finals

11:00 Quarter Final 1  

Malahide CS 34 Colaiste na Sceilge 60


11:00 Quarter Final 2 

Scoil Chríost Rí, Portlaoise 48 St Angela's SS Cork 37


12:30 Quarter Final 3 

St. Vincent's Cork 39 Crescent Comprehensive 40


13:45 Quarter Final 4 

Presentation SS, Castleisland 51 Cross & Passion Kilcullen 47
 
15:00 Semi Final 1 

Colaiste na Sceilge 48 Scoil Chríost Rí, Portlaoise 71


16:15 Semi Final 2 

Crescent Comprehensive 32 Presentation SS, Castleisland 41


Tuesday 30th January 2018
U16A Boys All Ireland Quarter Finals & Semi Finals

11:00 Quarter Final 1  

Scoil Phobail Slabh Luachra Rathmore 57  Colaiste Iosagain Portarlington 41  


11:00 Quarter Final 2 

St. Joseph's College, Bish 50 (24) v  Colaiste Chiarain Leixlip 55 


12:30 Quarter Final 3 

St. Malachy's College Belfast 68 St. Joseph's CBS Drogheda 38 


13:45 Quarter Final 4 

Scoil Mhuire Gan Smal Blarney 63  Malahide CS 62
   
15:00 Semi Final 1

Scoil Phobail Sliabh Luachra Rathmore 47 Colaiste Chiarain Leixlip 33

16:15 Semi Final 2
St. Malachy's College Belfast 65  Scoil Mhuire Gan Smal Blarney 68


Wednesday 31st January 2018

All games take place in the National Basketball Arena

U16B Boys 11:00 Semi Final  

Colaiste Einde 52 Cnoc Mhuire Granard 37


U16B Girls 12:45 Semi Final  

Colaiste Chroi Naofa Carrig na bhFear 29 Presentation SS, Tralee 39


U16B Girls 14:30 Semi Final  

St. Pauls Oughterard 38 St. Catherine's Killybegs 30


U16C Girls 16:00 Semi Final  

Jesus & Mary Gortnor Abbey 40 St Mary's Macroom 21

Thursday 1st February 2018

All games take place in the National Basketball Arena

U16B Boys 12:00 Semi Final  

Colaiste Eoin Stillorgan 38 St. Olivers CC Drogheda 47


U16C Girls 15:30 Semi Final  

St. Colmcilles Knocklyon 50  Pipers Hill, Naas 46


Friday 2nd February 2018

All games take place in the National Basketball Arena

U16C Boys  12:00 Semi Final  

DLS Dundalk 26 Heywood CS 38


U16C Boys  13:45 Semi Final  

Mt St Michael Rosscarbery 15 St Pat’s Armagh 67


Download the full schedule including Monday 5th February - Friday 9th February below (U19s Quarter Finals & Semi Finals)
U19U16ABC Schools League Quarter Finals & Semi Finals 2018.pdf

Official Partners