AICC 2018 Hosting Area Boards, Venues and Fixtures

AICC 2018 Hosting Area Boards, Venues and Fixtures

  • Apr 10,2018

The All Ireland Club Championships start this weekend at a variety of venues across the country.
This competition brings together all of the top clubs in their local leagues for two weekends of very intense and competitive games.
This weekend (April 14th and 15th) is the Under 16 boys and girls. Last weekend saw the U14 boys and girls take to the court, see below for all results and match reports.


All fixtures - see 'upcoming fixtures' section and Competition tab on our website

Latest results section - see here


AICC U16 Boys and Girls, A & B:


U16 A Girls CLBB: Parochial Hall

Waterford Wildcats 50 v 43 Liffey Celtics - 1/2 Final

Brunell 56 v 55 Maree - 3/4 Final

Limerick Celtics 29 v 51 Portlaoise Panthers - 5/6 Final

Carrigaline 51 v 41 Templeogue BC - 7/8 Final

Andersonstown Tigers 39 v 43 Titans - 9/10 Final

St. Marys Castleisland 52 v 28 Liby Dynamites - 11/12 Final


U16 B Girls DLBB: St. Davids CBS Artane and The Carroll Arena (see kubs.ie)

Tralee Imperials 32 v 29 Kilkenny Stars- 1/2 Final

Tullamore 42 v 18 Belfast Phoenix - 3/4 Final

Muckno Lakers 31 v 37 Donegal Town - 5/6 Final

Crossmolina 21 v 40 St. Colms - 7/8 Final

Letterkenny Blaze 26 v 27 Meteors - 9/10 Final

Longford Falcons 21 v 24 Mohil - 11/12 Final


U16 A Boys GWAB: Colaiste Iognaid and St. Mary's College

Neptune 48 v 43 St. Brendans - 1/2 Final - Match Report

St. Vincents 44 v 59 Titans - 3/4 Final

Eanna 46 v 28 Maree - 5/6 Final

Kestrels 32 v 30 Belfast Star - 7/8 Final

Ballincollig 49 v 27 Claregalway - 9/10 Final

Waterford Vikings 31 v 37 Limerick Celtics - 11/12 Final


U16 B Boys Kilkenny & South East: Loreto and O'Louughlin Gaels GAA Club

Longford Falcons 33 v 59 Dundalk Ravens - 1/2 Final - Match Report

Sligo All Stars 29 v 37 Letterkenny Blaze - 3/4 Final

KCYMS 56 v 36 Drogheda Bullets - 5/6 Final

Limerick Lions 39 v 43 Queens - 7/8 Final

Kilkenny Stars 39 v 40 Athlone - 9/10 Final

Ballinamore Blazers 0 v 20 Shannon Jets - 11/12 Final


The AICC U14 results:

U14 A Girls DLBB: NBA Tallaght

Brunell 37 v 27 Kenmare Kestrels - 1/2 Final - Report to Follow...

Waterford Wildcats 48 v 19 Liffey Celtics - 3/4 Final

Corrib 15 v 16 Killester - 5/6 Final

Limerick Celtics 24 v 12 Maree - 7/8 Final

Tyrone Towers 24 v 33 Athlone BC - 9/10 Final

Fr. Mathews 49 v 24 Castlecomer - 11/12 Final


U14 B Girls KWAB: Mercy Mounthawk SS and Cuman Iosaef CS

Longford Falcons 29 v 41 St. Mary's Castleisland - 1/2 Final - Read Match Report Here

East Cavan Eagles 16 v 14 Muckno Lakers - 3/4 Final

Letterkenny Blaze 40 v 15 Ballina Pacers - 5/6 Final

Springfield LBC 35 v 25 Sligo All Stars - 7/8 Final

Tullamore BC 34 v 27 Clare Comets - 9/10 Final

Andersonstown Tigers 33 v 17 Mohill BC - 11/12 Final


U14 A Boys CMBB: Parochial Hall

Ballincollig 25 v 39 Maree - 1/2 Final - Read Match Report Here

Blue Demons 34 v 36 Limerick Celtics - 3/4 Final

Neptune 21 v 28 Malahide - 5/6 Final

Templeogue 26 v 39 Corrib - 7/8 Final

St. Brendans Tralee 25 v 32 Cavan Lakers - 9/10 Final

Belfast Phoenix 25 v 34 Athlone - 11/12 Final


U14 B Boys KWAB: Moyderwell Primary School Tralee and Presentation SS  Tralee

Killarney Cougars 28 v 37 Limerick Lions - 1/2 Final - Read Match Report Here

Carrick Cougars 9 v 37 Muckno Lakers - 3/4 Final

Longford Falcons 38 v 28 Ballyshannon 88ers - 5/6 Final

Letterkenny Blaze 25 v 33 Portlaoise Panthers - 7/8 Final

Kilkenny Stars 22 v 26 Andersonstown Tigers - 9/10 Final

Clare Cascaders 37 v 17 Old Leighlin - 11/12 Final


Official Partners