Ireland U15 Trial list finalised

Ireland U15 Trial list finalised

  • Nov 03,2015
The list of combined triallists for the Ireland U15 Men's and Women's International Programme has been finalised.

The coaches of the U15 Men (Pat Price) and the U15 Women (Andy Gill) International Development Programmes identified a list of players from Phase One (inter-regionals) and Phase Two (open trials).

The combined lists are as follows:

Ireland U15 Women's Combined Triallists: Amy Byrne (Midlands), Fiona Connolly (North), Marie Creedon (Midlands), Mia Furlong (South), Erin Hamill (North East), Finola Kelly (West), Ana Keon (North West), Tara Lynch (South), Erin Maguire (North), Lauren Malone (North East), Brid Moriaty (South West), Robyn Morrissey (South East), Alex Mulligan (North East), Orla Murphy (South), Lainey Nolan (South), Jennifer Nyagaya (South), Emi O’Connor (West), Kayla O’Connor (South West), Niamh O’Connor (South West), Debbie Ogayinu (South East), Caoimhe O’Neill (South East), Joelle Pesaitis (West), Rachel Rice (East), Katie Walsh (South), Laoise Walsh (West), Ciara White (East), Fatimah Akorede, Ciara Bracken, Sinead Crowley, Lauren Darcy, Sarah Dillon, Niamh Egan, Abby Flynn,  Aoibhin Grealy, Melissa Kelly, Niamh Kenny, Ellie Leen, Anna Lynch, Laura McCarthy, Emer Muldoon, Emma Mullaly, Ciara Mulleady, Eva Murphy, Roisin Quirke, Edel O’Raw, Rachel Ryan, Shauna Russell, Maedbh Sheehan, Laura Stapleton, Ciara Tolan, Lauren Walsh, Katie Williamson, Vicky Young,

Ireland U15 Men's Combined Triallists: Kabir Akanbi (East), Daniel Arimoro (West), James Connaire (West), Cian Daly (East), Paul Frain (North West), CJ Fulton (North), David Gleeson (South West), Ronan Gregan (South West), Matthew Harper (East), Jay Kavanaugh (South East), Daire Kennelly (South West), Dave Lehane (South), Jack Maguire (Midlands), Reese McGonigle (East), Donal McKay (East), Kevin Moynihan (South), Sean Murphy (South), Hugh Murphy (South), Donal O'Geibheannaigh (South West), Diego O'Herlihy (South), David Osborne (South), Gary O'Sullivan (South West), Dylan Phelan (Midlands), James Phelan (Midlands), Ned Ryan (Midlands), Conor Ryan (North), Luke Sherlock (North West), Jack Summersgill (North), Tommy Coogan, Conor Cooke, Sanmi Fajana, Mark Hayes, Rory Howe, Tiernan Howe, Isaac James, Paul Kelly, Jamie McDonagh, Padhraig McGettigan,  Hugo McDonald, Tadhg McNevin, Nathan Moore, Rian O'Connell, Andrew O'Connor,  Aaron O'Donovan, Jordan Omuzuruike, Oisin Rice, Killian Ross.

All Boys and Girls listed above are asked to attend the combined trial:

Date: Saturday November 7th

Time: 11:00 - 16:00

Venue: Francisan College, Gormanston, Co. Meath


Please note that there is a €15 fee for the combined trial. All triallists are asked to bring their own basketball, supply of water and a packed lunch.

Note to players pre-selected from Inter-Regionals:

Players who were pre-selected from Inter-Regionals must register their attendance for Phase Three of the selection process as follows.

Boys should send an email to irelandmen2001@gmail.com including the below information:

Girls should send an email to irelandwomen2001@gmail.com including the below information:

1. Name

2. Date of Birth

3. School

4. Club

5. Region

6. Preferred playing position

7. Name and contact number of Parent/Guardian
Official Partners