League Table for Womens Division 1

TEAM PLAYED WON LOST For Against POINTS PCT
NUIG Mystics 16 15 1 1144 829 46 0.938
Fr Mathews 16 12 4 1001 838 40 0.750
Team Denjoes American Style 16 11 5 985 873 38 0.688
Oblate Dynamos 16 9 7 926 901 34 0.563
Ulster Rockets 16 8 8 938 919 32 0.500
Team Garveys Tralee 16 7 9 847 870 30 0.438
ITC Basketball 16 6 10 888 969 28 0.375
Marble City Hawks 16 4 12 685 859 24 0.250
Longford Falcons 16 0 16 663 1019 16 0

Latest Results

DATE TIME HOME AWAY VENUE
Womens Division 1
27/02/2016 17:00

Fr Mathews 64

50 Team Garveys Tralee

Colaiste Chriost Ri More
26/02/2016 20:30

Fr Mathews 64

67 NUIG Mystics

Colaiste Chriost Ri
21/02/2016 13:00

ITC Basketball 64

55 Oblate Dynamos

Barrow Centre, IT Carlow More
20/02/2016 19:30

Team Denjoes American Style 63

55 Ulster Rockets

St Marys More
20/02/2016 17:00

Longford Falcons 33

70 Fr Mathews

Longford Sports & Leisure Centre More
17/02/2016 20:00

Team Denjoes American Style 60

35 Longford Falcons

St Marys More
14/02/2016 15:30

Ulster Rockets 65

76 ITC Basketball

Methodist College More
13/02/2016 19:00

Oblate Dynamos 68

22 Longford Falcons

Oblate Hall Inchicore More
13/02/2016 14:00

NUIG Mystics 64

51 Fr Mathews

Calsanctius College More
12/02/2016 20:30

Team Garveys Tralee 43

64 Team Denjoes American Style

Mercy Mounthawk More
12/02/2016 20:30

Fr Mathews 65

53 Ulster Rockets

Colaiste Chriost Ri More
07/02/2016 13:30

Oblate Dynamos 53

73 Team Denjoes American Style

Oblate Hall Inchicore More
06/02/2016 17:45

Fr Mathews 61

42 Marble City Hawks

Colaiste Chriost Ri More
06/02/2016 17:00

Ulster Rockets 74

63 Team Garveys Tralee

Methodist College More
06/02/2016 17:00

Longford Falcons 47

80 NUIG Mystics

Longford Falcons More
24/01/2016 13:30

Oblate Dynamos 30

81 NUIG Mystics

Oblate Hall Inchicore More
23/01/2016 19:30

Team Denjoes American Style 59

41 Team Garveys Tralee

St Marys More
23/01/2016 17:00

Longford Falcons 41

59 Ulster Rockets

Longford Falcons More
23/01/2016 13:00

ITC Basketball 31

54 Fr Mathews

Barrow Centre, IT Carlow More
17/01/2016 14:00

Ulster Rockets 70

36 Longford Falcons

Methodist College More
17/01/2016 14:00

ITC Basketball 38

53 Marble City Hawks

Barrow Centre, IT Carlow More
16/01/2016 19:30

Team Garveys Tralee 49

57 Oblate Dynamos

Mercy Mounthawk More
16/01/2016 17:45

Fr Mathews 77

65 Team Denjoes American Style

Colaiste Chriost Ri More
16/01/2016 17:00

Longford Falcons 29

49 Marble City Hawks

Longford Falcons More
16/01/2016 14:00

NUIG Mystics 72

46 ITC Basketball

NUIG More
02/01/2016 19:30

Team Garveys Tralee 59

34 Longford Falcons

Mercy Mounthawk More
02/01/2016 14:00

NUIG Mystics 71

56 Team Denjoes American Style

NUIG
19/12/2015 18:30

Team Denjoes American Style 48

81 NUIG Mystics

St Marys More
19/12/2015 17:00

Fr Mathews 68

55 ITC Basketball

Colaiste Chriost Ri More
13/12/2015 16:00

Marble City Hawks 56

64 ITC Basketball

O Loughlin Gaels Gym More
13/12/2015 13:30

Oblate Dynamos 63

58 Team Garveys Tralee

Oblate Hall Inchicore More
29/11/2015 14:00

ITC Basketball 58

70 Team Denjoes American Style

Barrow Centre, IT Carlow More
28/11/2015 19:30

Team Garveys Tralee 79

46 Marble City Hawks

Mercy Mounthawk More
28/11/2015 17:00

Ulster Rockets 68

79 Fr Mathews

Methodist College More
28/11/2015 14:00

NUIG Mystics 82

63 Oblate Dynamos

NUIG More
28/11/2015 13:00

ITC Basketball 50

44 Longford Falcons

Barrow Centre, IT Carlow More
22/11/2015 14:00

Longford Falcons 43

54 Team Garveys Tralee

Longford Falcons More
21/11/2015 17:00

Ulster Rockets 70

59 Team Denjoes American Style

Methodist College More
21/11/2015 17:00

Fr Mathews 75

54 Oblate Dynamos

Colaiste Chriost Ri More
08/11/2015 16:00

Marble City Hawks 65

43 Longford Falcons

O Loughlin Gaels Gym More
08/11/2015 13:30

Oblate Dynamos 66

55 ITC Basketball

Oblate Hall Inchicore More
07/11/2015 17:00

Ulster Rockets 83

58 NUIG Mystics

Methodist College More
01/11/2015 13:30

Team Denjoes American Style 65

54 Fr Mathews

National Arena More
01/11/2015 11:30

Ulster Rockets 36

31 Marble City Hawks

National Arena More
31/10/2015 13:30

Team Garveys Tralee 66

45 ITC Basketball

National Arena More
31/10/2015 11:30

Longford Falcons 37

60 Oblate Dynamos

National Arena More
25/10/2015 16:00

Marble City Hawks 47

58 Oblate Dynamos

O Loughlin Gaels Gym More
25/10/2015 14:00

NUIG Mystics 81

49 Team Garveys Tralee

NUIG More
25/10/2015 14:00

Longford Falcons 52

75 Team Denjoes American Style

Longford Falcons More
25/10/2015 13:00

ITC Basketball 70

40 Ulster Rockets

Barrow Centre, IT Carlow More
24/10/2015 18:30

Team Garveys Tralee 46

52 Fr Mathews

Mercy Mounthawk More
24/10/2015 18:30

Team Denjoes American Style 59

31 Marble City Hawks

St Marys More
24/10/2015 16:00

Ulster Rockets 38

56 Oblate Dynamos

Methodist College More
24/10/2015 13:00

NUIG Mystics 69

55 Longford Falcons

Calsanctius College More
18/10/2015 15:00

Marble City Hawks 40

58 Ulster Rockets

O Loughlin Gaels Gym More
17/10/2015 18:30

Team Denjoes American Style 62

55 ITC Basketball

St Marys More
17/10/2015 16:30

Team Garveys Tralee 36

56 NUIG Mystics

Mercy Mounthawk More
11/10/2015 15:00

Marble City Hawks 41

37 Fr Mathews

O Loughlin Gaels Gym More
10/10/2015 18:30

Team Denjoes American Style 54

63 Oblate Dynamos

St Marys More
10/10/2015 12:00

ITC Basketball 71

85 NUIG Mystics

Barrow Centre, IT Carlow More
03/10/2015 16:00

Fr Mathews 67

50 Longford Falcons

Colaiste Chriost Ri More
03/10/2015 13:00

NUIG Mystics 62

32 Marble City Hawks

NUIG More
03/10/2015 12:30

Oblate Dynamos 62

70 Ulster Rockets

Oblate Hall Inchicore More
03/10/2015 12:30

ITC Basketball 46

51 Team Garveys Tralee

Barrow Centre, IT Carlow More

Fixtures

DATE TIME HOME   AWAY VENUE
Womens Division 1
Official Partners